14093 Mill Street | PO Box 420 | Collins, New York 14034 | Phone: (716) 532-4874

Departments

Collins Fire Co.

Collins Fire Company located at 2365 Main Street, Collins, NY 14034
Correspondence should be mailed to:
Collins Fire District, P. O. Box 113, Collins, NY 14034 or
Collins Fire Co., P.O. Box 361, Collins, NY 14034                                                                                                                                                                    
Fire Company #1 Established 1925 

Collins Volunteer Fire Company Annual Installation of Ofifcers Banquet
 

Meetings start promptly at 7 p.m. - Notification made by order of the Board of Fire Commissioners of the Collins Fire District.

Meetings held at Collins Fire Hall, 2365 Main St., Collins on the 3rd Thursday of each month.  

Siren Test 7:00 pm every Wednesday

Junior firefighter meetings are at 7:00 pm the Thursday following each Fire Company meeting. Accepting Junior Applications!

Officers

  • President: Dennis Jensen
  • Vice President: Michael Brown   
  • Treasurer: David Reeves
  • Secretary: Tracy Brown 
  • Trustees:  Shawn Kelly, David Duncan, Michael Naples

Line Officers

  • Chief: Kevin Gordon
  • 1st Assistant Chief: Rick Johnson
  • 2nd Assistant Chief: Steve Lillie
  • 3rd AssistantChief: Michael Naples
  • Truck Captains:
    • #2 Michael Brown
    • #4 Eric Strickfaden
    • #7 Shawn Kelley
    • Extrication Captain Robert Feidt
    • Fire Police Captain Ted Trewer
  • Safety Officers: Michael Brown, Theodore Trewer, David Reeves

Membership Committee - Michael Brown, Eric Strickfaden, Theodore Trewer

Fire Company Members

Brown, Michael
Brown, Tracy
Degenfelder, Deborah
Duncan, David
Eddy, James
Feidt, Robert
Flynn, Jeanette
Flynn, Thomas
Gallo, Giovanni
Gordon, Katherine
Gordon, Kevin
Grimm, Steven
Jensen, Dennis
Johnson, RIck
Kelly, Shawn

Kusiowski Sr., Frank 
Lillie, Stephen
Naples, Michael
North, Darren
Reeves, David Strickfaden, Eric
Stutz, Joshua
Sullivan, Patrick
Swanson, Gerald
Trewer, Theodore
Veloski, Donald
Wilson, Jeni
 

Inactive Members
Birtchnall, Paul
Bobseine, Jeffrey
Butzer, Harold
Capozzi, Armando
Gernatt, Daniel, Jr.
Gernatt, James
Gernatt,Thomas
Luther, Marvin
Miller, Paul
Pope, Gary
Valone, Leonard
West, Sylvia

Honorary Member
Shaw, John

     
     

Auxiliary Officers

   
President: Rose Bolen
Vice President: Valerie Brown
Treasurer: Mary Brown
Secretary: Debbie Stockwell

Active Members
Rose Bolen Apr. 2012
Mary Brown Mar. 1986
Valerie Brown Nov. 2014
Mary Clark
Ashley Grimm Feb. 2020
Gerry Kelly Sept. 2002
Jessica Kelly Jan. 2010
Carol Leonard Apr. 1958
Peggy Luther Nov. 2005
Lori Parsell Mar. 2002
Ellen Pope Apr. 2001
Debbie Stockwell Apr. 2012
Sylvia West Feb. 2020

Honorary Members

Anne Keppel Jan. 1990
H. Jean Wygant, Feb 2001

 



 

Junior Firefighters

 Emma Lillie Advisors:  Kathy Gordon,
RIck Johnson,  
Stephen Lillie